Program Committee Members

  • Daniel Amyot, University of Ottawa, Canada
  • João Araújo, Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Marko Bajec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Joerg Becker, ERCIS – University of Münster, Germany
  • Boualem Benatallah, The University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Nancer Boudjlida, University of Lorraine, France
  • Albertas Caplinskas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  • Maxime Cordy, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Valeria De Antonellis, University of Brescia, Italy
  • Oscar Díaz, University of the Basque Country, Spain
  • Schahram Dustdar, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • João Falcão e Cunha, University of Porto, Portugal
  • Ulrich Frank, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  • Avigdor Gal, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
  • Janis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Giancarlo Guizzardi, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Jun Han, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Jennifer Horkoff, Chalmers and the University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Marta Indulska, The University of Queensland, Australia
  • Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Lea Kutvonen, University of Helsinki, Finland
  • Agnes Koschmider, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Marcello La Rosa, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Julio Cesar Leite, PUC-Rio, Brazil
  • Henrik Leopold, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Lin Liu, Tsinghua University, China
  • Fabrizio Maria Maggi, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Florian Matthes, Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Raimundas Matulevicius, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Jan Mendling, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria
  • Isabelle Mirbel, University of Côte d’Azur, France
  • Boris Novikov, St Petersburg University, Russia
  • Jeff Parsons, Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
  • Anna Perini, FBK, Italy
  • Günther Pernul, University of Regensburg, Germany
  • Pierluigi Plebani, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Geert Poels, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Naveen Prakash, IGDTUW New Delhi, India
  • Gil Regev, EPFL, Switzerland
  • Manuel Resinas, University of Seville, Spain
  • Antonio Ruiz Cortes, University of Seville, Spain
  • Kurt Sandkuhl, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Guttorm Sindre, NTNU, Norway
  • Flavia Maria Santoro, Federal University of the State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Kari Smolander, Aalto University, Finland
  • Monique Snoeck, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Ernest Teniente, UPC, Spain
  • Wil van der Aalst, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Olegas Vasilecas, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
  • Panos Vassiliadis, University of Ioannina, Greece
  • Irene Vanderfeesten, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Matthias Weidlich, Humboldt University of Berlin, Germany
  • Hans Weigand, Tilburg University, The Netherlands
  • Mathias Weske, HPI – University of Potsdam, Germany
  • Eric Yu, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Yijun Yu, The Open University, United Kingdom